English (Electrical Systems)
feedback controller
OBS: Since the assembly comprising the measuring unit, the system to be controlled, the control unit and the controller form a closed loop, it is sometimes necessary to use feedback controllers, which are themselves closed loops(...)
French (Ensembles électrotechniques)
régulateur à réaction [correct]
OBS: L'ensemble formé par l'organe de mesure, le système à régler, l'organe de réglage et le régulateur constituant une chaîne bouclée, il est parfois nécessaire d'utiliser des régulateurs à réaction qui constituent eux-mêmes une boucle fermée (...)