English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
underbudgeting [correct]
CONT: In establishing a comparison between the unit cost for a given institution and the average unit cost for its reference group, it is thus possible to determine the state of underbudgeting or of overbudgeting for each hospital.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
sous-budgétisation [proposition, nom féminin]; sous-utilisation des crédits prévus au budget [proposition, nom féminin]