English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
economic limit [correct]
DEF: The limit reached when the net value of the displaced oil per unit time is equal to the cost of heat per unit time.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
seuil économique [proposition, nom masculin]