English (Electrical Engineering; Electronic Systems; Electronics)
duplex jumper [correct]
CONT: The fiber distribution unit is cost effective because of its higher connector density per drawer. It accommodates duplex jumpers more efficiently by preventing kinked or damaged duplex jumpers.
French (Électrotechnique; Ensembles électroniques; Électronique)
connexion double [correct, nom féminin]