English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
heavy rescue capability [correct]
DEF: A fire and rescue response unit staffed and equipped to perform structural collapse rescue ...
OBS: This unit should be capable of cutting, breaching, and lifting light-frame or reinforced masonry building components and building contents such as furniture or appliances.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
capacité de sauvetage spécialisée [nom féminin]