English (Information Processing (Informatics))
bit packing density [correct]; bit-packing density [correct]
OBS: Packing density : The amount of information per unit of storage medium, as characters per inch on tape, bits per inch on drum, or bits per square inch in photographic storage.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
densité d'enregistrement en bits [correct, nom féminin]; densité d'enregistrement en binaire [proposition, nom féminin]; densité de remplissage en binaire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: densité d'enregistrement : quantité de données par unité de dimension d'un support d'information.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
densidad de registro en bits [correct, nom féminin]