English (Scientific Research Equipment; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
equivalent nitrogen pressure [correct]
DEF: The pressure that a gauge would indicate if a given gas(or mixture of gases) were replaced by nitrogen at the same molecular density, i. e., the same number of molecules per unit volume.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
pression équivalente d'azote [proposition, nom féminin]