English (Atomic Physics)
differential energy flux density [correct, normalisé]
DEF: That part of the particle flux density resulting from particles having a specified direction, energy, or both, per unit interval of solid angle, energy, or both.
OBS: differential energy flux density: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
densité de flux énergétique différentielle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Partie de la densité de flux énergétique résultant des particules ayant une énergie spécifiée, une direction spécifiée, ou les deux, par unité d'angle solide, par unité d'intervalle d'énergie, ou les deux.
OBS: densité de flux énergétique différentielle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.