English (Rights and Freedoms; Communication and Information Management; Labour Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
resolve a complaint [correct]; settle a complaint [correct, verbe]
CONT: Employees and students are encouraged to attempt to resolve a complaint through the administrative structure of the employment unit or academic department.
French (Droits et libertés; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Relations du travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
régler une plainte [correct]
CONT: Les règlements à l'amiable arrivent au deuxième rang des manières les plus courantes de régler une plainte.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Relaciones laborales; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
resolver un caso [correct]
CONT: Se considera que la agencia administrativa ha resuelto un caso cuando ha emitido una decisión final.