English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
central fault-display unit
CONT: Every computer in the avionic systems incorporates logic for the detection and identification of failures and sends signals concerning failures to the central fault-display unit... where the maintenance teams can read them.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
dispositif centralisé de visualisation [nom masculin]