English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
cabinet unit heater [correct]
CONT: Cabinet unit heaters are used for applications in which a more attractive appearance is desired. They are suitable for free delivery or low static pressure duct applications, they may be equipped with filters, and they can be arranged to discharge either horizontally or vertically up or down.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
meuble-aérotherme [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Certains aérothermes ont une présentation très soignée. L'enveloppe quelque fois est en matière plastique.