English (Education Theory and Methods; Language Teaching; Internet and Telematics)
action-oriented scenario [correct]
DEF: [A] learning/teaching unit spanning several lessons that contextualize learning activities designed to help language learners accomplish real-world tasks based on social contexts in which they need to communicate collaboratively using authentic language in order to fulfill the mission defined by the culminating task at the end of the scenario.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Enseignement des langues; Internet et télématique)
scénario orienté action [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Enseñanza de idiomas; Internet y telemática)
escenario orientado a la acción [correct, nom masculin]