English (Testing and Debugging)
signature testing [correct]
DEF: Testing of the actual output digital signatures, by comparing it with the expected correct signatures recorded from a known-good unit.
French (Test et débogage)
test de signature [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Test effectué par comparaison de signatures.