English (Productivity and Profitability; Corporate Economics)
internal economies of scale
OBS: D. the concept which describes a condition wherein a firm can produce each unit of output at a lower average cost when it increases its scale of operations.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Économie de l'entreprise)
économies d'échelle internes