English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee simple condominium [correct]
CONT: There are several variations of condominium ownership.... In the fee simple condominium the unit owner has fee simple interest in his unit and his share of the common elements and the land.... [Romney & Romney, 1983, p. 1-3].
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condominium en fief simple [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: condominium en fief simple : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).