English (Programming Languages)
library unit [correct]
CONT: A package specification such as transactions is called a library unit. A library unit occurs at the outermost textual level of the program. Not all compilation units are library units.
French (Langages de programmation)
unité de bibliothèque [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Une déclaration de paquetage, une déclaration de sous-programme, un corps de sous-programme ou une déclaration générique.