English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
flatpack [correct]; flat-pack; flat package; standard case
DEF: Semiconductor network encapsulated in a thin, rectangular package, with the necessary connecting leads projecting from the edges of the unit.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
boîtier plat [nom masculin]