English (Packaging; Sales (Marketing))
consumer package [correct]; consumer unit [correct]; consumer pack [correct]
DEF: The package that reaches the consumer at the end of the packaging process, the unit of retail sale.
French (Emballages; Vente)
unité de vente au détail [correct, nom féminin]