English (Special Packaging; Packaging Techniques)
fractional packaging [correct]
DEF: Packaging that breaks down a standard or unit package into two, three, four or more packaged sub-units of use, usually with the objective of product protection of the unused sub-units.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Techniques d'emballage)
présentation fractionnée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Conditionnement d'un emballage unitaire en portions fractionnées.