English (Heritage; Architectural Design; Urban Sites)
historic building [correct]
CONT: Historic area. A geographically delimited unit possessing a significant concentration of historic sites, buildings, and structures unified by events or aesthetically by plan or physical developments stemming from one or several periods.
French (Patrimoine; Conception architecturale; Sites (Urbanisme))
immeuble historique [correct, nom masculin]