English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Ecology (General))
working plan area [correct, voir observation]
DEF: The area covered by a single working plan; the largest forest management unit.
OBS: working plan area: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Écologie (Généralités))
zone couverte par le plan d'aménagement [correct, nom féminin]