English (Energy Transformation; Solar Power Plants)
black flat plate collector [correct]
CONT: As far as costs are concerned, one should bear in mind that selective absorber collectors and concentrating collectors are more expensive per unit area than black flat plate collectors.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales solaires)
capteur plan noir [nom masculin]