English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
antenna-transceiver trailer [correct]
CONT: [The] AN/TPQ-36 Firefinder radar accurately, rapidly and automatically locates medium-range enemy mortars, artillery and rocket lauchers.... Because it can move quickly from one position to another, it is typically located close to the forward battle line in direct support of brigade operations. The AN/TPQ-36 comprises an antenna-transceiver trailer, a generator and an operation control shelter that contains processing equipment, the weapon-locating unit and communications equipment.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
remorque porte-antenne et récepteur [proposition, nom féminin]