English (Work and Production; Corporate Structure)
autonomous work group [correct]
DEF: Leaderless teams of employees working together on an integrated set of tasks and who have considerable autonomous decision-making powers in relations to this more comprehensive unit of work.
French (Travail et production; Structures de l'entreprise)
groupe de travail autonome [proposition, nom masculin]