English (Marketing Research)
inverse demand [correct]
DEF: A price-volume relationship such that the higher the price, the greater are the unit sales. Thus, an increase in price results in an increase in unit sales volume.
French (Étude du marché)
demande inverse [proposition, nom féminin]