English (Labelling (Packaging))
shelf label
CONT: For those products that are not individually price-ticketed, a clear and legible label must be affixed to the shelf next to the product. The shelf label must contain an accurate description of the item and shall include the price of the item or, where the item is sold at a price based on a unit of measurement, the price per unit of measurement.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette d'étagère [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Étiquette que l'on glisse le long d'une rainure sur le devant de l'étagère.