English (Labelling (Packaging))
peg label
CONT: The shelf label(peg label, basket label) must contain an accurate description of the item and shall include the price of the item or, where the item is sold at a price based on a unit of measurement, the price per unit of measurement.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette de crochet [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans les magasins, très peu d'articles portent une étiquette de prix. Les articles sont sur des tablettes ou accrochés à une tige et le prix se trouve sur ce support.