English (Restaurant Equipment; Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
tray and silver cart [correct]
CONT: Tray and silver cart. Tailor-made for tray service, this product neatly organizes trays and accessories for self service all in one compact unit. Clear pans are included for the eight built-in, self-service top compartments that hold flatware, napkins and condiments.
French (Équipement (Restaurants); Couverts et coutellerie)
chariot à plateaux et coutellerie [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).