English (Production (Economics))
marginal physical product
DEF: The change in total product that results from employing one additional unit of a variable resource together with other fixed resources.
French (Production (Économie))
produit physique marginal [nom masculin]
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
producto físico marginal [nom masculin]