English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Photoengraving)
diazo printing equipment [correct]; diazo printer [correct]; white printer
DEF: The device(s) necessary for the production of diazo-sensitized materials. It may consist of an ultraviolet exposure unit only, or may include both exposure and developing units.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Photogravure)
tireuse diazo [nom féminin]; appareil héliographique [proposition, nom masculin]; tireuse héliographique [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Appareil permettant d'effectuer le tirage héliographique.
OBS: tireuse diazo : Office national du film, Montréal.