English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
sound transmission class rating
CONT: Construction shall provide a sound transmission class rating of not less than 45 between dwelling units in the same building, and between a dwelling unit and any space common to 2 or more dwelling units.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
coefficient de transmission sonore
CONT: La construction doit avoir un coefficient de transmission sonore d'au moins 45 entre les logements dans un même bâtiment et entre un logement et tout local commun à deux logements ou plus.