English (Arithmetic and Number Theory; Mathematical Geography)
abstract measure [correct]; abstract number [correct]; unnamed number [correct]
DEF: Abstract of a unit or number : having no reference to a thing or things, opposed to concrete.
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres; Géographie mathématique)
mesure abstraite [correct]; nombre abstrait [correct, nom masculin]; nombre sans dimension [correct]
DEF: Mesure sur un ensemble.