English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Regional Gliding School (Pacific) [correct]; RGS (Pacific) [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
École régionale de vol à voile (Pacifique) [correct]; ERVV (Pacifique) [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.