English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
C Squadron, 8th Canadian Hussars (Princess Louise's) (Militia) [correct]; C Sqn 8 CH(M) [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Escadron C, 8th Canadian Hussars (Princess Louise's) (Milice) [correct]; Esc C 8 CH (M) [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.