English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
C Company, 2nd Royal Newfoundland Regiment [correct]; C Coy 2 R Nfld R [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie C, 2nd Royal Newfoundland Regiment [correct]; Cie C 2 R Nfld R [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.