English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
B Squadron, The Prince Edward Island Regiment (RCAC) [correct]; B Sqn PEIR [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Escadron B, The Prince Edward Island Regiment (RCAC) [correct]; Esc B PEIR [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.