English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
A Company, 2nd Royal Newfoundland Regiment [correct]; A Coy 2 R Nfld R [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie A, 2nd Royal Newfoundland Regiment [correct]; Cie A 2 R Nfld R [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.