English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
B Squadron South Alberta Light Horse (RCAC) [correct]; B Sqn SALH [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Escadron B, South Alberta Light Horse (RCAC) [correct]; Esc B SALH [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.