English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
C Company, 2nd Battalion, The Royal New Brunswick Regiment (North Shore) [correct]; C Coy 2 RNBR [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie C, 2e Bataillon, The Royal New Brunswick Regiment (Rive nord) [correct]; Cie C 2 RNBR [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.