English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
A Company, The Lorne Scots (Peel, Dufferin and Halton Regiment) [correct]; A Coy Lorne Scots [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie A, The Lorne Scots (Peel, Dufferin and Halton Regiment) [correct]; Cie A Lorne Scots [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.