English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
A Squadron, The Queen's York Rangers (RCAC) [correct]; A Sqn QY Rang [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Escadron A, The Queen's York Rangers (RCAC) [correct]; Esc A QY Rang [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.