English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
B Squadron, The Royal Canadian Hussars (Montreal) [correct, voir observation]; B Sqn RCH [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
OBS: The name of the Squadron should have been "B Squadron, The Royal Canadian Hussars (Montréal)": in Canada, names of inhabited places have only one form, and "Montréal" is the only official recognized form.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Escadron B, The Royal Canadian Hussars (Montréal) [correct, nom masculin]; Esc B RCH [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.