English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
C Squadron, 1st Hussars (RCAC) [correct]; C Sqn, 1 H [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Escadron C, 1st Hussars (RCAC) [correct]; Esc C 1 H [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.