English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Electronic Measurements; Measurements of Electricity)
Rmax [correct]
CONT: The unit of resistance is the ohm(O).... Devices of a particular type will be delivered with a range of resistances; therefore, a minimum value, Rmin, and/or a maximum value, Rmax, are often given.
OBS: Rmax: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures électroniques; Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
Rmax [correct]
OBS: Rmax : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.