English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Measurements of Electricity)
megohm [correct]
DEF: A unit of resistance, equal to 1, 000, 000 ohms.
OBS: Abbreviated M(omega)
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
mégohm [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Unité valant un million d'ohms.
OBS: Symbole : M(omega)