English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
sheet resistivity [correct]
DEF: The resistance of a unit area of printed and fired thick film, expressed in ohms per square per unit of film thickness.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
résistivité de la couche [correct, nom féminin]