English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Plastics Manufacturing)
plastic viscosity [correct]
DEF: An absolute flow property indicating the flow resistance of certain types of fluids. Plastic viscosity is a measure of the shearing stress, inducing a unit of shear.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Plasturgie)
viscosité plastique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Fabricación de plásticos)
viscosidad plástico [nom féminin]