English (Packaging Techniques)
unitize [correct]
DEF: To assemble a group of parts, products or packages into an appropriate unit for handling or for sale.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
fardeler [correct]; unitiser [correct]
DEF: Action de grouper des produits ou des emballages en une charge unique à des fins de manutention et de vente.