English (Air Traffic Control; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
screen phosphor [correct]
CONT: ASTRID offers 2 sizes of display unit, 3 different screen phosphors and 3 system configurations with a mix of sensor inputs.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
phosphoration d'écran [nom féminin]