English (Computer Display Technology)
cathode ray tube resolution [correct]
DEF: The maximum number of lines which can be distinguished over unit length on the screen surface.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
résolution d'écran cathodique [nom féminin]
DEF: Nombre maximal de points ou de lignes pouvant être distingués sur un écran cathodique.