English (Field Artillery)
fire unit ordering [correct]; FUSEL [voir observation]
CONT: An odering is then established for each fire unit for each target as follows: Zone of responsibility within which the target lies. Fire unit ordering in accordance with the NNFP; FUSEL entries.
OBS: The abbreviation refers to "fire unit selection. "
French (Artillerie de campagne)
ordre des unités de tir [proposition, nom masculin]; FUSEL [voir observation]
OBS: Le mnémonique signifie «fire unit selection».