English (Employment Benefits)
departmental seniority [correct]
DEF: A seniority system in which each department is considered as a single unit and independent from other departments in the same plant.
French (Avantages sociaux)
ancienneté de département [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Durée de service dans le même département.