English (Types of Restaurants; Restaurant Menus)
regional cuisine [correct]
CONT: A set of recipes based on local ingredients, traditions and practices; within a larger geographic, political, cultural or social unit, regional cuisines are often variations of each other that blend together to create a national cuisine.
French (Catégories de restaurants; Menus (Restauration))
cuisine régionale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Qui appartient à une région.