English (Layout of the Workplace)
office suite [correct, voir observation, nom, spécifique]; suite [correct, voir observation, nom, spécifique]
DEF: A series of connected rooms ... in [an] office building ... used as a single unit.
CONT: Office suites typically include a range of private offices, meeting rooms, and shared workspaces, along with basic amenities such as high-speed internet, printing, and kitchen facilities.
OBS: office suite; suite : In English, the terms "office suite" and "suite" specifically designate a series of connected rooms used as a single unit in an office building. In French, the term "bureau" designates more generally a space that may either consist of one room or several connected rooms.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
bureau [correct, nom masculin, générique]
CONT: Son bureau immense était même équipé d'une salle de bain.
OBS: bureau : Le terme «bureau» désigne en français un espace dans un immeuble de bureaux consacré à des travaux administratifs, qui peut être constitué d'une seule pièce comme de plusieurs pièces. En anglais, les termes «office suite» et «suite» désignent de manière spécifique un espace de travail dans un immeuble de bureaux constitué d'un ensemble de pièces qui sont reliées.