English (Military (General); Military Administration)
unofficial Service newspaper
OBS: An authorized newspaper, news summary, news bulletin or news magazine that is prepared and distributed by a formation, unit or other element to disseminate news to members of the Canadian Forces and their dependants, but does not include an official publication. [57-5) AL 6/74)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
journal militaire non officiel
OBS: Un journal, un résumé de nouvelles, un bulletin d'actualité ou une revue d'information, autorisés, imprimés et distribués par les formations, unités ou autres éléments en vue de diffuser les nouvelles aux militaires des Forces canadiennes et aux personnes à leur charge. Les publications officielles n'entrent pas sous cette appellation. [57-5)AL 6/74)