English (Computer Hardware; Information Processing (Informatics))
system bus model [correct]
CONT: The system bus model is a computer organization [model] based on the von Neumann architecture. It deviates from the von Neumann model by combining... the arithmetic logic unit(ALU) and the central processing unit(CPU) into a single unit.
French (Matériel informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modèle à bus système [proposition, nom masculin]