English (Mechanical Components)
followup potentiometer [correct]
OBS: each butterfly-type valve incorporates a 115-Vac servomotor, planetary gear train, and followup potentiometer which are combined into a single unit.
French (Composants mécaniques)
potentiomètre d'asservissement
OBS: par analogie. Système d'asservissement.