English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
nibble value [correct]
DEF: The value of a unit of storage or information equal to one-half byte.
CONT: When a nibble value of (0,0) is encountered, the next nibble is interpreted as a modify parameter instruction ,,, The nibble following that is interpreted as a step operation.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
valeur du doublet [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lorsqu'un doublet a la valeur (0,0), le doublet suivant est interprété comme une instruction "modification de paramètre" (...) Le doublet subséquent est interprété comme une opération de progression d'un pas.