English (Applications of Automation)
path acceleration [correct]
DEF: The rate of velocity per unit time along the path.
DEF: The acceleration obtained under continuous path control which generates the acceleration along several axes in such a way that the mechanical interface or specified tool centre point (TCP) reaches the desired velocity along the required path.
French (Automatisation et applications)
accélération de trajectoire [correct]
DEF: Modification temporelle de la vitesse le long de la trajectoire.
DEF: Accélération obtenue par commande à trajectoire continue, qui engendre l'accélération le long de plusieurs axes, de telle sorte que l'interface mécanique ou le point d'outil (PDO) spécifié atteigne la vitesse désirée le long d'une trajectoire requise.