English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
hectoliter [correct]; hl [correct]; hectolitre [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A metric unit of volume equal to 100 liters or to 0. 1 cubic meter.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
hectolitre [correct]; hl [correct]
DEF: Mesure de capacité de cent litres (symbole hl).