English (Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity); Electric Currents; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
electrical conductivity [correct]
DEF: Of a material [is] the conductance, at a specified temperature, between the opposite faces of a cube of the material having sides of unit length. It is the reciprocal of volume resistivity.
DEF: The amount of electricity passed by a specific volume of material or alternatively the inverse of the resistance to the passage of electricity.
French (Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité); Courants (Électrocinétique); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
conductivité électrique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Grandeur physique caractérisant la capacité de conduction d'une substance [...]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec la «conductibilité», qui désigne la «Propriété qu'ont les corps ou les milieux de transmettre plus ou moins facilement, d'un point à un autre de leur masse, la chaleur ou l'électricité.» (source : LAROG).
Spanish (Conductividad y superconductividad (Electricidad); Corriente eléctrica; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
conductividad eléctrica [correct, nom féminin]