English (Acoustics (Physics))
energy density of sound [correct]; sound-energy density
DEF: In a reverberant sound field, the particle vibration energy per unit volume, averaged over the whole of the enclosure when the distribution has become stable.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
densité d'énergie acoustique [correct, nom féminin]; énergie volumique acoustique [nom féminin]; densité d'énergie sonore [nom féminin]
Spanish (Acústica (Física))
densidad de energía acústica [correct, nom féminin]; densidad de energía sonora [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Energía acústica por cada unidad de volumen.