English (Land Forces)
live grenade practice [correct]; live fire grenade practice [correct]
CONT: When an officer is not available, an experienced warrant officer or senior non-commissioned member may be appointed by the unit commanding officer to supervise live grenade practices.
French (Forces terrestres)
exercice de tir de grenades réelles [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si aucun officier n'est disponible, l'officier commandant peut nommer un adjudant d'expérience ou un sous-officier supérieur qui sera chargé de superviser les exercices de tir de grenades réelles.