English (Musculoskeletal System)
foot discrepancy
CONT: Recommendations included : physiotherapy, exercise, a TENS unit, chiropractic manipulation as well as a referral to a foot specialist because of a foot discrepancy and a gait problem found on examination.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
anomalie du pied [proposition, nom féminin]