English (Finance)
no front end load
CONT: The PIR [progressive incremental royalty] was to consist of a 40% tax on profits over and above a 25% rate of return on investment in a field. The unitary development concept was implemented and the "no front end load" principle was retained.
French (Finances)
aucune charge initiale [proposition]