English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
amalgamate [correct, verbe]; amalgamize [verbe]
DEF: To unite(a metal) in an alloy with mercury.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
amalgamer [correct]
DEF: Combiner ou mélanger au mercure.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
amalgamar
DEF: Alear el mercurio con otro metal.