English (Police; Psychoses)
excited delirium [correct]
CONT: Excited delirium is usually cited when someone dies while being physically restrained by police... But a major shift is underway, and medical examiners and coroners across Canada and the U. S. [United States] are starting to reject excited delirium as a cause of death.
French (Police; Psychoses)
délirium agité [correct, nom masculin]