English (Crustaceans)
Appalachian brook crayfish [correct]
OBS: Cambarus bartonii can be found in the eastern and southern parts of the United States as well as the southeastern part of Canada.
OBS: A decapod of the family Cambaridae.
French (Crustacés)
écrevisse de ruisseau [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Cambaridae.