English (Statistical Surveys; Criminology)
national victimization survey [correct]; national crime victim survey [correct]; national victim survey [correct]
CONT: [The United Nations Manual on Victimization Surveys] is the first attempt to develop methodological guidelines at the international level for the design of national victimization surveys.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Criminologie)
enquête de victimisation nationale [correct, nom féminin]; enquête nationale de victimation [correct, nom féminin, France]
CONT: [...] l'enquête de victimisation nationale offerte au Canada [est l'Enquête sociale générale de Statistique Canada].