English (Data Banks and Databases; Criminology)
crime-related database [correct]
CONT: The Economic and Social Council, in its resolution 1984/48 of 25 May 1984, requested that the Secretary-General maintain and develop the United Nations crime-related database by continuing to conduct surveys of crime trends and the operations of criminal justice systems. The major goal of the United Nations Surveys on Crime Trends and the Operations of Criminal Justice Systems is to collect data on the incidence of reported crime and the operations of criminal justice systems in line with the International Classification of Crime for Statistical Purposes(ICCS).
French (Banques et bases de données; Criminologie)
banque de données criminologiques [proposition, nom féminin]