English (Offences and crimes)
act complained of [correct]; complained of act
OBS: act complained of : Term reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Infractions et crimes)
acte reproché [nom masculin]; fait contraventionnel [nom masculin]; acte incriminé [nom masculin]; acte ligitieux [nom masculin]
OBS: acte ligitieux : Terme reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
acto litigioso [nom masculin]
OBS: acto litigioso: Término reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.