English (Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures; Climate Change)
emission reduction certificate
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution; Changements climatiques)
certificat de réduction des émissions [nom masculin]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Derecho ambiental; Medidas contra la contaminación; Cambio climático)
certificado de reducción de las emisiones [nom masculin]