English (Finance)
equitable distribution fund [correct]
CONT: The Conference of the Parties ... Decides to establish a clean development mechanism equitable distribution fund to provide financial assistance to project activities where this is necessary to address imbalances in the regional distribution of clean development mechanism project activities.
OBS: Related to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change.
French (Finances)
fonds de répartition équitable [nom masculin]
OBS: du mécanisme de développement propre (MDP)
OBS: Dans le cadre de la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Finanzas)
fondo de distribución equitativa [nom masculin]
OBS: del mecanismo de desarrollo limpio [MDL]