English (Security; Committees and Boards (Admin.); International Public Law)
action by the Security Council [correct]
OBS: action by the Security Council : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Sécurité; Comités et commissions (Admin.); Droit international public)
intervention du Conseil de Sécurité [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Seguridad; Comités y juntas (Admón.); Derecho internacional público)
intervención del Consejo de Seguridad [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: intervención del Consejo de Seguridad: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.