English (Small Arms)
movement of firearms for civilian purposes [correct]
OBS: movement of firearms for civilian purposes : term found in Resolution 1997/28 of the United Nations Economic and Social Council.
French (Armes légères)
circulation des armes à feu à usage civil [nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la résolution 1997/28, du Conseil économique et social, obtenu du service de terminologie des Nations Unies, à New York.