English (Small Arms)
United Nations international study on firearm regulation [correct]
OBS: Information taken from Resolution 1997/28 of the Economic and Social Council of the United Nations. The information was provided by the Terminology and Reference Section at the United Nations Secretariat in New York.
French (Armes légères)
enquête internationale des Nations Unies sur la réglementation des armes à feu [nom féminin]
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la résolution 1997/28, du Conseil économique et social, obtenu du service de terminologie des Nations Unies à New York.