English (Small Arms; Offences and crimes)
tracing of illegal firearms [correct]
OBS: tracing of illegal firearms : term found in Resolution 1997/28 of the United Nations Economic and Social Council.
French (Armes légères; Infractions et crimes)
retracer l'origine des armes à feu illégales
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la résolution 1997/28, du Conseil économique et social, obtenu du service de terminologie des Nations Unies, à New York.