English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Finance)
quick action response capacity fund
OBS: (UNICEF [United Nations Children's Fund]) ;amount up to $25, 000 that can be used without authorization from Headquarter by local offices in case of emergency; this is a latitude given to offices, not an established fund.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Finances)
pouvoir de décaissement aux fins d'intervention rapide [nom masculin]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Finanzas)
fondo de reserva para medidas de emergencia [nom masculin]