English (Small Arms)
family of small arms [correct]
OBS: family of small arms : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes légères)
famille d'armes légères [correct, nom féminin]; gamme d'armes portatives [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: famille d'armes légères; gamme d'armes portatives : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.