English (Assembly Mechanics)
error-correction equipment [correct]
OBS: United Nations. Material on United Nations Observer Missions and Peace-keeping Forces Authorized by the Security Council, 16 July 1979, p. 52.
French (Mécanique d'ajustage)
dispositif de correction [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Nations Unies. Documentation concernant les missions d'observation et les forces de maintien de la paix de l'ONU autorisées par le Conseil de sécurité, 16 juillet 1979, p. 58.