English (International Relations)
non-coercive action [correct]
CONT: Non-coercive Action.-Taking into account the character and the task of the United Nations Forces, it has been pointed out from the very beginning that the troops should not use weapons except for self-defence.
French (Relations internationales)
action non coercitive [correct, nom féminin]