English (Environmental Management)
long-term benefits [voir observation]
OBS: Source(s) : Kyoto Protocol to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change(done December 11, 1997), downloaded from the Internet.
OBS: long-term benefits: term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion environnementale)
avantages durables [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Avantages durables des engagements.
OBS: avantages durables : pluriel d'usage.
OBS: Source(s) : Protocole de Kyoto à la Convention-cadre des Nations Unies sur les changements climatiques (fait le 11 décembre 1997), téléchargé d'Internet.