English (Translation (General))
special [correct, adjectif, moins fréquent]
DEF: For a particular object or purpose.
CONT: The Special Political Committee of the United Nations which deals with the particular subjects assigned to it by the General Assembly was originally called the Ad hoc Political Committee.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
adéquat [correct]; idoine [correct]
DEF: Destiné spécialement à cet usage.
OBS: ad hoc : Locution latine signifiant «spécialement et seulement pour une affaire donnée».
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
especial; adecuado
OBS: A propósito para el caso de que se trata.